2017-2018 Faculty & Staff Directory

Updated 7/28/2017        
         
Administration         
Last First Position Room
Assign-ment
Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Curtis Douglass Principal 2109 4700 cwdouglass
Kaltman Meredith 9th Grade Assistant Principal 4153 4716 makaltman
Williams Yvette 10th Grade Assistant Principal 7153 4718 ywilliams
Mitchell Angela 11th Grade Assistant Principal 8182 4748 ammitchell
Stewart Jill 12th Grade Assistant Principal 10143 4737 jbstewart
Bonner Lakecia Assistant Principal 3181 4753 lmbonner
           
Faculty (*denotes department head)      
Last First Position Room
Assign-ment
Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Alfred Louis CTAE Teacher 11159 4750 louis.alfred
Amos Terence Athletics Teacher 3075   terence.amos
Askew Darryl GNETS 11114 4710 darryl.askew
Austin Leila Social Studies Teacher 11115   leila.austin
Awak Iniiso Science Teacher 4123   iawak
Baeza Gregory Science Teacher 8123   grerogy.baeza
Battle Stanley Special Education Teacher 9174   stanley.battle
Benton Tonya JROTC 1163 4727 tbenton
Bowen Lorraine CTAE Teacher 6141   lbowen
Brackin Lois Literature Teacher 8115   lbrackin
Brandhorst* Natalie Art Teacher 4185 4760 nbrandhorst
Brelje Tyler World Language Teacher 11147   tyler.brelje
Brookins Eleanor Social Studies Teacher 5179   edbrookins
Brooks Adam Band Director 3048 4747 asbrooks
Brown Jerek Social Studies Teacher 3081   jerek.brown
Burns Sarah Math Teacher 4113   sburns
Buys Jonathan Social Studies Teacher 8163   jonathan.buys
Carmon* Angela Athletic Dept. 3000   acarmon
Carter Adrienne Math Teacher 6161   adreinne.carter
Cheney Patrick Literature Teacher 5119   patrick.cheney
Christenson Casey Literature Teacher 7121   casey.christenson
Daniels Brianna Math Teacher 4119   brianna.daniels
Davis Aneisha Literature Teacher 7117   aneisha.davis
Debe’ David World Language Teacher 7113   david.debe
Debe’ Fatima Literature Teacher 10157   fdebe
Donovan William Social Studies Teacher 10119   wdonovan
Edmond Tiffany CTAE Teacher 4143   taedmond
Ehrman David Math Teacher 8117   dpehrman
Eichelberger Avis WBL 10151 4741 aeichelberger
Everhart-Chappelle Antoine Social Studies Teacher 7161   aechapel
Gainer Jeremy Social Studies Teacher 5121 4771 jgainer
Galloway Emily Literature Teacher 7119   ekgalloway
Gopalsingh Bhagyalakshml Science Teacher – Physics 8157   Bhagya.Gsingh
Green Donald Math Teacher 6163   dongreen
Greenlee Darren Science Teacher 7157   dgreenlee
Guiteau Shirley CTAE Teacher 10112   shirley.guiteau
Hall Jeanne Science Teacher 7123   jmhall
Harris Ian CTAE Teacher 11143   heerlenian.harris
Harvey Catina Math Teacher 8159   catina.harvey
Hasty Deanna Literature Teacher 8113   dlhasty
Henson Mallory Special Education Teacher 5181   mallory.henson
Hill Jadechia Special Education Teacher 6147   jadechia.hill
Hiers Erica Literature Teacher 10159   ehiers
Hooper Carlos Theater Teacher 3042   carhooper
Howard Winston Special Education Teacher 6106 4744 wihoward
Hunter* Nancy Math Teacher 5113 4719 nhunter
Hutchings Williams Science Teacher 11123   wilhutchings
Hutchins Vacheal Math Teacher 6161   vdhutchins
Irving Tamara Dance Teacher 4011 4744 tirving
Jack Chris Literature Teacher 10179   cejack
Jackson Corey JROTC 1172 4739 corey.jackson
Johnson Angela World Language Teacher 6119   angela.johnson2
Johnson Deborah Math Teacher 8119   dejohnson
Johnson Derryl CTAE Teacher   4161  
Johnson Venisha Math Teacher 4121   venjohnson
Johnson-Dukes Aubrey Math Teacher 4117   aubrey.johnsonduk
Johnson-Sanders Nicole Math Teacher 5163   nicole.johnsonsan
Jones James Social Studies Teacher 11115   jamjones
Keller Diane ESOL Teacher 5141   diane.keller
Killory Marie Science Teacher 11157   killorym
Kimathi Gail Science Teacher 4157   gail.kimathi
Landers Kimberly Art Teacher 4004 4773 kdlanders
Lawrence Stephen Orchestra Director 3043 4776 slawrence
Levels Brianna Literature Teacher 10161   brianna.levels
Lowe Chantel Literature Teacher 5117   cnlowe
Luco Michelle Social Studies Teacher 8161   michelle.luco
Manson Christopher Math Teacher 8159   cmanson
Maury Philippe World Language Teacher 10113   pmaury
Mays Kanika Social Studies Teacher 11117   kamays
Mengata Madeleine World Language Teacher 6115   mnmengata
Meza Arturo Social Studies Teacher 7181   arturo.meza
Minnick* Lynnette JROTC 1161 4756 lminnick
Molden * Tommy Science Teacher 6123   tmolden
Moore Joelena  CTAE Teacher 8114   joelena.moore
Morgan Derrick ESOL Teacher 5141    
Morisco Jerid Chorus Director/Guitar Teacher 3027 4775 Jerid.Morisco
Muoio Stephen PE Teacher Gym   stephen.muoio
Murillo Digna World Language Teacher 7114   digna.murillo
Murrell Carlos World Language Teacher 6117   murrellc
Myles Lashawne Math Teacher 6179   lashawne.myles
Owen Shane Athletics Teacher 3065 4771 showen
Owen* Kimberly ESOL Teacher 5116   kowen
Page Jennifer Literature Teacher 8147   Jennifer.Page
Patel Hemal Math Teacher 6181   hpatel029
Patke Usha Science Teacher 5123   upatke
Peeples Dana Science Teacher 6157   dbpeeples
Player Audette Special Education Teacher 6106   audette.player
Rasul Jannah ESOL Teacher 11116   jrasul
Ray* Akisha Literature Teacher 5115   axray
Rayalla Padama Math Teacher 7115   prayalla
Reeves Ramon Science Teacher 4157   rreeves
Regan Andre IB Film/Athletic Director 11159 4762 aregan
Reid* Elliott Social Studies Teacher 4117   elliott.reid
Richards Janice Social Studies Teacher 8163   janrichards
Robinson Jenna Social Studies Teacher 8179   robinsonje
Sarden Kerry Athletics Teacher 3095 4772 ksarden
Schilling Amy Social Studies Teacher 8181   Amy.Shilling
Shepard Allison Art Teacher 3007   ashepard
Simmons Livia Special Education Teacher 6114   lasimmons
Stenger Jack Journalism Teacher 5161   jxstenger
Stinson LaShawna Special Education Teacher 7106   lashawnia.stinson 
Thompson Mia Literature Teacher 7117   thompsonai
Tripp Caitlyn Social Studies Teacher 7181   caitlin.tripp
Valenzuela Perfecta Math Teacher 10147   pvalenzuela
Varghese Sheena Special Education Teacher 4114 4755 Sheena.Varghese2
Williams Edna Special Education Teacher 8174   williamsen
Williams* Thomas World Language Teacher 10115   tcwilliams
Wiseman Cassandra Spanish Teacher 7113   cassandra.hulett
Zamora Rosa World Language Teacher 6113   rzamora
Zaveri Kalandi Science Teacher 6123   kalandi.zavari
Zhao Fangxia World Language Teacher 11119   fzhao
           
           
Counselors & Student Services      
Last First Position Room
Assignment
Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Boykin Kaye Counselor – (A-C) 7174 4734 kboykin
Genwright Marc Counselor – (I-M) 6180 4712  mgenwright
Marino Shellie Counselor – (ST-Z) 7172 4723 shellie.marino
Robinson Darryl Counselor – (N-SR) 6172 4751 darryl.robinson
Williams Dionne Counselor – (D-H) 6182 4734 dlwilliams
Vacant   Special Education Lead Teacher 1147 4724  
Brown Guy CTI Coordinator 7154 4764 ghbrown
Jamison Lisa Social Worker 4153 4777 lisa.jamison
Gennaro Regina Special Education Teacher 10174 2691 rgennaro
Kane Laura Special Education Teacher 10174   lkane
Regan Andre Athletic Director 3183 4762 aregan
           
Administrative & Instructional Support Staff      
Last First Position Room
Assignment
Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Askew Bell School Secretary 2113 4738 baskew
Bell Wanda Records Clerk 1141 4742 wbell
Bross Jason Site Mechanic 3191 4717 jbross
Clark Gwendolyn Clerical 2115 4731 gclark
Costarides* Danielle IB DP Specialist/IB CP Specialist 8179 4728 dcostarides
Ervin Laurica Clerical 3181 4726 Laurica.Ervin
Hannor Frederika Math Instructional Coach 8151 4736 fchannor
Henry Phillip ESOL Translator 6172 4759 phenry
Loney-Jackson Kyra Attendance Clerk 2105 4714 kjackson
James-Miller Miriam Clerical Media
Center
4735 mjames
Jones Mechelle Graduation Coach 10151 4711 camjones
Lee Alisha Clerical 7151 4763 alilee
Luster Adria Literature Instructional Coach 5137 4769 aluster
McCall Lori Media Specialist Media
Center
4707 lmccall
McClendon Alicia Clerical Main
Office
4705 amclendon
Norman Andrea Speech  6174 4768  
Nicholas Jeanelle Resource Officer 3060 4752 Jeanelle.Nicolas
Stephen  Kyle Resource Officer 3060 4752  
    ISS Coordinator 1100 4732  
Showers Nikia IB MYP Specialist 6155 4725 nikia.showers
Stewart Felicia Media Specialist Media
Center
4721 fcstewart
Thomas Albert Registrar 1143 4733 aathomas
Scott Rohan Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria 4740 rascott
Cooper Wendy Nurse 2184 4722 wccooper
           
           
Paraprofessionals         
Last First Position Room
Assignment
  Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Brown-Welch Katherine Paraprofessional 5141   brownka
Bryant Bridgette Paraprofessional 5141   bbryant
Hart Janice Paraprofessional Float   jbhart
Hill Nicholas Paraprofessional 5181   hahill
Kimbro Trina Paraprofessional 5141   tkimbro
Meyers Lindsey Paraprofessional Float   meyersln
Miller DebbieSue Paraprofessional Float   dmiller
Sims Dondra Paraprofessional Float   dperkins
Smith Zosia Paraprofessional 5141   zsmith
Cross Izaan Non-instructional
Paraprofessional
    izcross
Cross Isiah Non-instructional
Paraprofessional
    crossis
Thomas Devante Non-instructional
Paraprofessional
    devante.thomas