2016-2017 Faculty & Staff Directory

 (updated 8/2/2016)

Faculty

Last First Position Room Assign-ment Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Alfred Louis CTAE Teacher 11159 4750 louis.alfred
Amos Terence Athletics Teacher 3075   terence.amos
Benton Tonya JROTC 1163 4727 tbenton
Bowen Lorraine CTAE Teacher 6141   lbowen
Brackin Lois Literature Teacher 8115   lbrackin
Bramlett Robert Social Studies Teacher 10117   rbramlett
Brandhorst* Natalie Art Teacher 4185 4760 nbrandhorst
Brelje Tyler World Language Teacher 11147   tyler.brelje
Brookins Eleanor Social Studies Teacher 5179   edbrookins
Brooks Adam Band Director 3048 4747 asbrooks
Brown Guy Special Education Teacher 7163   ghbrown
Brown Jerek Social Studies Teacher 3081   jerek.brown
Burns Sarah Math Teacher 4113   sburns
Carmon* Angela Athletic Dept. 3000   acarmon
Cheney Patrick Literature Teacher 5119   patrick.cheney
Christensen Casey Literature Teacher 7121   casey.christensen
Curry-Elder Anisha Special Education Teacher 5181 4754 ancurry
Daniel Patricia Math Teacher 10163   pdaniel
David Roland ESOL Teacher 5174   rdavid
Davis Aneisha Literature Teacher 7117   aneisha.davis
Dawson Chantel Athletics Teacher 3063 4770 ccdawson
Debe’ Fatima Literature Teacher 10157   fdebe
DeLorenzo Lori Math Teacher 4119   lori.delorenzo
Edmond Tiffany CTAE Teacher 4143   taedmond
Ehrman David Math Teacher 8117   dpehrman
Everhart-Chappelle Antoine Social Studies Teacher 7161   aechapel
Ford Adrian Music Teacher 4161   adrian.ford
Freeman* Dwionne CTAE Teacher 6182 4741 dfreeman
Gainer Jeremy Social Studies Teacher 5121 4771 jgainer
Galloway Emily Literature Teacher 7119   ekgalloway
Gaynor Deon Social Studies Teacher 6147   dsgaynor
Gopalsingh Bhagyalakshml Science Teacher – Physics 8157   Bhagya.Gsingh
Green Donald Math Teacher 6163   dongreen
Greenlee Darren Science Teacher 7157   dgreenlee
Guiteau Shirley CTAE Teacher 10112   shirley.guiteau
Hall Jeanne Science Teacher 7123   jmhall
Harris Ian CTAE Teacher 11159   ian.harris
Harris Kaylyn Science Teacher 4123   kaylyn.harris
Harris Wilson Social Studies Teacher 7179   wgharris
Hasty Deanna Literature Teacher 8113   dlhasty
Hiers Erica Literature Teacher 10159   ehiers
Hooper Carlos Theater Teacher 3042   carhooper
Howard Winston Special Education Teacher 6106 4744 wihoward
Hulett Cassandra Spanish Teacher 7113   cassandra.hulett
Hunter* Nancy Math Teacher 5113 4719 nhunter
Hutchings Williams Science Teacher 11123   wilhutchings
Hutchins Vacheal Math Teacher 6161   vdhutchins
Irving Tamara Dance Teacher 4011   tirving
Jack Chris Literature Teacher 10179   cejack
Jackson Eric Science Teacher 10123   ejackson
Jelks Ashlee Literature Teacher 5114   ashlee.jelks
Jett Bryan JROTC 1128 4739 bjett
Johnson Angela World Language Teacher 6119   angela.johnson
Johnson Deborah Math Teacher 8119   dejohnson
Johnson Venisha Math Teacher 4121   venjohnson
Johnson-Sanders Nicole Math Teacher 5163   nicole.johnsonsan
Jones James Social Studies Teacher 11115   jamjones
Jones Kameron French Teacher 6121   kamjones
Keller Diane ESOL Teacher 5141   diane.keller
Killory Marie Science Teacher 11157   killorym
Landers Kimberly Art Teacher 4004   kdlanders
Larry Triaka Science Teacher 5157   larryt
Lawrence Stephen Orchestra Director 3043   slawrence
Levels Brianna Literature Teacher 10161   brianna.levels
Long-Myles Lashawne Math Teacher 6179   lashawne.myles
Lowe Chantel Literature Teacher 5117   clowe
Manson Christopher Math Teacher 8159   cmanson
Maury Philippe World Language Teacher 10113   pmaury
Mays Kanika Social Studies Teacher 11117   kamays
Mengata Madeleine World Language Teacher 6115   mnmengata
Minnick* Lynnette JROTC 1161 4756 lminnick
Molden Tommy Science Teacher 6123   tmolden
Molugoori Padmavathi Science Teacher 8123   pmolugoori
Moore Joelena  CTAE Teacher 8114   joelena.moore
Morisco Jerid Chorus Director/Guitar Teacher 3027   Jerid.Morisco
Murillo Digna World Language Teacher 7114   digna.murillo
Murrell Carlos World Language Teacher 6117   murrellc
Oliver* Robin World Language Teacher 6114   rdoliver
Owen Shane Athletics Teacher 3065 4771 showen
Owen* Kimberly ESOL Teacher 5116   kowen
Page Jennifer Literature Teacher 8147   Jennifer.Page
Patel Hemal Math Teacher 6181   hpatel029
Patke Usha Science Teacher 5123   upatke
Peeples Dana Science Teacher 6157   dhpeeples
Prather Jason Special Education Teacher 7106   jason.prather
Rasul Jannah ESOL Teacher 11116   jrasul
Ray* Akisha Literature Teacher 5115   axray
Rayalla Padama Math Teacher 7115   prayalla
Reeves* Ramon Science Teacher 4157   rreeves
Regan Andre IB Film/Athletic Director 11159 4762 aregan
Reid Elliott Social Studies Teacher 4117   elliott.reid
Richards Janice Social Studies Teacher 8163   janrichards
Robinson Helen Math Teacher 4115   helen.robinson
Robinson Jenna Social Studies Teacher 8179   robinsonje
Sarden Kerry Athletics Teacher 3095 4772 ksarden
Schilling Amy Social Studies Teacher 8181   Amy.Shilling
Shepard Allison Art Teacher 3007   ashepard
Simmons Livia Special Education Teacher 10172 4764 lasimmons
Stenger Jack Journalism Teacher 5161   jxstenger
Tripp Caitlin Social Studies Teacher 7181   caitlin.tripp
Valenzuela Perfecta Math Teacher 10147   pvalenzuela
Varghese Sheena Special Education Teacher 4114 4755 Sheena.Varghese2
Williams Edna Special Education Teacher 8174   williamsen
Williams Thomas World Language Teacher 10115   tcwilliams
Yeargin John Social Studies Teacher 10119   jyeargin
Zamora Rosa World Language Teacher 6113   rzamora
Zhao Fangxia World Language Teacher 11119   fzhao
    Special Education Teacher 6174    
    Special Education Teacher- GNETS 11114 4710  
    World Language Teacher 6119    
           

Administration

Last First Title, Department Room Assignment Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Curtis Douglass Principal 2109 4700 cwdouglass
Whitman Robert Assistant Principal, Fine & Performing Arts, JROTC 3181 4753 rwhitman
Kaltman Meredith 9th Grade Assistant Principal, Literature, ESOL, CTAE, Master Scheduler 4153 4716 makaltman
Williams Yvette 10th Grade Assistant Principal, Science 7153 4718 ywilliams
Mitchell Angela 11th Grade Assistant Principal, Math 8182 4748 ammitchell
Stewart Jill 12th Grade Assistant Principal, Social Studies, World Language, PE 10143 4737 jbstewart
           

Department Chairs

Brandhorst Natalie Fine & Performing Arts 4185 4760 nbrandhorst
Carmon Angela Physical Education 3000   acarmon
Costarides Danielle Social Studies 8179 4728 dcostarides
Eichelberger Avis CTAE 4187 4741 aeichelberger
Hunter Nancy Mathematics 5113 4719 nhunter
Minnick Lynnette JROTC 1161 4756 lminnick
Oliver Robin World Language 6114   rdoliver
Ray Akisha Literature 5115   axray
Reeves Ramon Science 4157   rreeves
            

Counselors & Student Services

Last First Position Room Assignment Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Williams Dionne Class of 2017 Counselor 10153 4734 dlwilliams
Genwright Marc Class of 2018 Counselor 8153 4712 mgenwright
Boykin Kaye Class of 2019 Counselor 7151 4715 kboykin
Robinson Darryl Class of 2020 Counselor 4151 4751 darryl.robinson
England Rebecca Counselor At Large 5172 4777 rebecca.england
Bowles Pamela Speech Pathologist 6180 4768 pbowles
Bonner Lakeicia Special Education Lead Teacher 1147 4724 lmbonner
Bush Mikala College Counselor 8151 4720 nahscollege@gmail.com
Eichelberger Avis CTI Coordinator 4187 4745 aeichelberger
Foster Venecia Social Worker 7172 4723 vfoster
Gennaro Regina Special Education Teacher 10174 2691 rgennaro
Kane Laura Special Education Teacher 10174   lkane
Regan Andre Athletic Director 3183 4762 aregan
West  Lalena School Nurse 2159 4722 lawest
Whiters Naomi 504/SST Coordinator 6172 4757 nwhiters
           

Administrative & Instructional Support Staff 

Last First Position Room Assignment Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Askew Bell School Secretary 2113 4738 baskew
Bell Wanda Records Clerk 1141 4709 wbell
Bross Jason Site Mechanic   4717 jbross
Clark Gwendolyn Clerical 2115 4731 gclark
Costarides* Danielle IB DP Specialist 8179 4728 dcostarides
Ervin Laurica Clerical 3181 4726 Laurica.Ervin
Hannor Frederika Math Instructional Coach 5137 4736 fchannor
Henry Phillip ESOL Translator 6172 4759 phenry
Jackson Kyra Attendance Clerk 2105 4714 kjackson
James-Miller Miriam Clerical 7151 4763 mjames
Jones Mechelle Graduation Coach 10151 4711 camjones
Lee Alisha Clerical 2107e 4705 alilee
Lucas Kimberly Parent Liaison 4106 4767 kimlucas
Luster Adria Literature Instructional Coach 5137   aluster
McCall Lori Media Specialist Media Center 4707 lmccall
McClendon Alicia Clerical 2107 4742 amclendon
Nicholas Jeanelle Resource Officer 3060 4752 Jeanelle.Nicolas
Raymond Xavier Resource Officer 3060 4752 Xavier.Raymond
Rutledge Johnny ISS Coordinator 1100 4732 Johnny.Rutledge
Showers Nikia IB MYP Specialist 6153 4725 nikia.showers
Stewart Felicia Media Specialist Media Center 4721 fcstewart
Thomas Albert Registrar 1143 4733 aathomas
Scott Rohan Cafeteria Manager   4740 rascott
West Lalena Nurse 2184 4722 lawest
           

Paraprofessionals   

Last First Position Room Assignment Phone Extension –
all start with
404-802-
Email Address – unless otherwise noted, all end in @atlanta.k12.ga.us
Brown-Welch Katherine Paraprofessional 5141   brownka
Bryant Bridgette Paraprofessional 5141   bbryant
Hart Janice Paraprofessional Float   jbhart
Hill Nicholas Paraprofessional 5181   nahill
Kimbro Trina Paraprofessional 5141   tkimbro
Meyers Lindsey Paraprofessional Float   meyersln
Miller Debbie Paraprofessional Float   dmiller
Roach Grady Paraprofessional 5181   grroach
Sims Dondra Paraprofessional Float   dperkins
Smith Zosia Paraprofessional 5141   zsmith
Cross Izaan Non-instructional Paraprofessional     izcross
Cross Isiah Non-instructional Paraprofessional     crossis